Monday, October 12, 2020, 18h11

Benfica Agenda: football and other sports

Schedule

All the official matches of the week up to October 18.

A lot of Benfica in action in the next few days, with FootballWomen's Football and Other Sports of the club playing on several fronts.

FOOTBALL

Benfica-Farense

WOMEN'S FOOTBALL
Game Date and Time Competition Venue
Famalicão-Benfica October 14 (Wednesday), at 3 pm semi-final, 2019/20 Portuguese Cup Campo n.º 1 Academia FC Famalicão
B TEAM
Game Date and Time Competition Local
FC Arouca-Benfica October 17 (Saturday), at 11 am Round 6, LigaPro (II Liga) Estádio Municipal de Arouca
SUB-23
Game Date and Time Competition Venue
Benfica-Cova da Piedade October 17 (Saturday), at 11 am Round 5, Liga Revelação, 1st phase, South Group Campo n.º 1 do Benfica Campus
WOMEN'S FOOTBALL
Game Date and Time Competition Venue
Marítimo-Benfica October 17 (Saturday), at 12 pm Round 4, Liga BPI, 1st phase, South Group Campo Adelino Rodrigues
FOOTBALL
Game Date and Time Competition Venue
Rio Ave-Benfica October 18 (Sunday), at 8 pm Round 4, Liga NOS Estádio do Rio Ave Futebol Clube

OTHER SPORTS

Benfica-Maia/ISMAI Andebol

BASKETBALL
Game Date and Time Competition Venue
Benfica-Imortal October 17 (Saturday), at 3 pm Round 2, National Championship (Liga Placard) Pavilhão Fidelidade
VOLLEYBALL
Game Date and Time Competition Venue
Sporting-Benfica October 17 (Saturday), at 3 pm Round 7, National Championship (Honda) Pavilhão João Rocha
HANDBALL
Game Date and Time Competition Venue
Benfica-Póvoa AC October 17 (Saturday), at 5 pm Round 7, National Championship (Liga Placard) Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz 
WOMEN'S HANDBALL
Game Date and Time Competition Venue
Benfica-MaiaStars October 17 (Saturday), at 8 pm Round 1, National Championship Pavihão n.º 2 da Luz
ROLLER HOCKEY
Game Date and Time Competition Venue
Riba d'Ave-Benfica October 17 (Saturday), at 6:30 pm Round 4, National Championship Pavihão das Tílias

Futsal Benfica-Sport Club Ferreira do Zêzere

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Game Date and Time Competition Venue
Benfica-Guifões October 18 (Sunday), at 3 pm Round 4, National Championship (Liga Skoy) Pavilhão Fidelidade
WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
Game Date and Time Competition Venue
Clube K-Benfica October 18 (Sunday), at 4 pm Round 5, National Championship Pavilhão Kairos
FUTSAL
Game Date and Time Competition Venue
CR Candoso-Benfica October 18 (Sunday), at 5 pm Round 4, National Championship (Liga Placard) Pavilhão Desportivo do CR Candoso
WOMEN'S ROLLER HOCKEY
Game Date and Time Competition Venue
Sporting-Benfica October 18 (Sunday), at 9 pm Round 4, National Championship Pavilhão João Rocha

We use cookies to improve your browsing experience.
By your continued use of this site you accept our cookie use policy.

Accept