Competition

05 October 2021, 22h46

Several football and indoor sports teams of Sport Lisboa e Benfica will be in competitive action at the end of this week and the beginning of next week, between October 1st and 6th.

FOOTBALL
Game
Benfica-Portimonense
Date and time
October 3 (Sunday), 6 pm
Competition
Liga Bwin, matchday 8
Venue
Estádio da Luz
FOOTBALL| Benfica B
Game
Benfica-GD Chaves
Date and time
October 3 (Sunday ), 2 pm
Competition
Segunda Liga, matchday 7
Venue
Benfica Campus (Campo n.º 1)
FOOTBALL| Sub-23
Game
Benfica-Portimonense
Date and time
October 3 (Sunday), 9 pm
Competition
Liga Revelação, Group B, matchday 6 (1st phase)
Venue
Benfica Campus (Campo n.º 1)
FOOTBALL| U-19
Game
Benfica-Sporting
Date and time
October 2 (Saturday), 3 pm
Competition
U-19 National Championship, South Group, matchday 8 (1st phase)
Venue
Benfica Campus (Campo  n.º 1)
FOOTBALL| U-17
Game
GD Estoril Praia-Benfica
Date and time
October 3 (Sunday), 11 am
Competition
U-17 National Championship, Group D, matchday 7 (1st phase)
Venue
Campo de Treinos e Formação Desportiva Estoril Praia
FOOTBALL| U-15
Game
Benfica-GS Loures
Date and time
October 3 (Sunday), 11 am
Competition
U-15 National Championship, Group E, matchday 6 (1st phase) 
Venue
Benfica Campus (Campo n.º 7)
WOMEN'S FOOTBALL
Game
Benfica-Amora FC
Date and time
October 2 (Saturday), 4:45 pm
Competition
Liga BPI, South Group, matchday 3 (1st phase)
Venue
Estádio da Tapadinha
Game
Benfica-Bayern Munich
Date and time
October 5 (Tuesday), 8 pm
Competition
Women's Champions League, Group D, MD 1
Venue
Benfica Campus (Campo n.º 1)

Benfica-Amlería

VOLLEYBALL
Game
Benfica-Sporting
Date and time
October 2 (Saturday), 5 pm
Competition
Super Cup, final
Venue
Pavilhão Municipal de Santo Tirso
WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
Game
Benfica-AVC Famalicão
Date and time
October 3 (Sunday), 4 pm
Competition
National Championship 1.ª jornada (1.ª fase)
Venue
Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
WOMEN'S FUTSAL
Game
Benfica-GD Chaves
Date and time
October 2 de outubro (sábado), 17h00
Competition
National Championship 3.ª jornada (1.ª fase)
Venue
Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
ROLLER HOCKEY
Game
AD Valongo-Benfica
Date and time
October 2 (Saturday), 6:30 pm
Competition
National Championship, round 3 (regular season)
Venue
Pavilhão Municipal de Valongo 
Game
Benfica-HC Braga
Date and time
October 5 (Tuesday), 7 pm
Competition
National Championship, round 4 (regular season)
Venue
Pavilhão Fidelidade
WOMEN'S ROLLER HOCKEY
Game
Benfica-CAC Ourique
Date and time
October 3 (Sunday), 6:30 pm
Competition
APL Opening Tournament, Group A, round 3 (1st phase)
Venue
Pavilhão Fidelidade
Game
A. Stuart HCM-Benfica
Date and time
October 5 (Tuesday), time to be determined
Competition
APL Opening Tournament, Group A, round 3 (1st phase)
Venue
Pavilhão Professor João Campelo
Hóquei Benfica
HANDBALL
Game
ABC de Braga-Benfica
Date and time
October 2 (Saturday), 3 pm
Competition
National Championship, round 3
Venue
Pavilhão Flávio Sá Leite
Game
 Benfica-SC Horta
Date and time
October 6 (Wednesday), 8 pm
Competition
National Championship, round 4
Venue
Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
BASKETBALL
Game
Donar Groningen-Benfica 
Date and time
October 1 (Friday), 6:30 pm
Competition
FIBA Europe Cup Qualifying Tournament, final A
Venue
Martini Plaza
Game
 Benfica-V. Guimarães
Date and time
October 5 (Tuesday), 3 pm
Competition
Liga Betclic, round 1 (regular season 
Venue
Pavilhão Fidelidade
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Game
V. Guimarães-Benfica
Date and time
October 3 (Sunday), 11 am
Competition
Women's Liga Betclic, round 1 (regular season )
Venue
Pavilhão Vimarense
Game
 Quinta dos Lombos-Benfica
Date and time
October 5 (Tuesday), 4:30 pm
Competition
Women's Liga Betclic, round 2 (regular season )
Venue
Pavilhão Desportivo dos Lombos

Text: Editorial Staff
Photos: Archive / SL Benfica
Last update: Thursday, September 30, 2021

Related

We use cookies to improve your browsing experience.
By your continued use of this site you accept our cookie use policy.

Accept