Club

17 January 2022, 10h57

Several football and indoor sports teams of Sport Lisboa e Benfica will be in competitive action this week, between January 10 and 16.

FOOTBALL
Game
Benfica-Moreirense
Date and time
January 15 (Saturday), at 6 pm
Competition
Liga Bwin, matchday 18
Venue
Estádio da Luz
FOOTBALL
WOMEN'S TEAM
Game
Torreense-Benfica
Date and time
January 15 (Saturday), at 11 am
Competition
Liga BPI, matchday 3 of the championship round
Venue
Parque Desportivo Maximino Santos

CF Estrela-Benfica B

FOOTBALL
B TEAM
Game
Benfica B-FC Porto B
Result
1-2
Competition
Liga 2, matchday 17
Venue
Benfica Campus (Campo n.º 1)
Game
CD Nacional-Benfica B
Date and time
January 16 (Sunday), at 11 am
Competition
Liga 2, matchday 18
Venue
Estádio da Madeira
YOUTH FOOTBALL
U-23
Game
Benfica-Portimonense
Date and time
January 11 (Tuesday), at 3 pm
Competition
Liga Revelação, matchday 1 of the championship round
Venue
Benfica Campus (Campo n.º 1)
Game
Rio Ave-Benfica
Date and time
January 15 (Saturday), at 11 am
Competition
Liga Revelação, matchday 2 of the championship round
Venue
Estádio Lordelo
YOUTH FOOTBALL
U-19
Game
Benfica-FC Alverca
Date and time
January 15 (Saturday), at 3 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 20 of the 1st phase, South Group
Venue
Benfica Campus (Campo n.º 1)

Equipa de Juvenis do Benfica

YOUTH FOOTBALL
U-17
Game
Benfica-CF Os Marialvas
Date and time
January 16 (Sunday), at 3 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 7 of the 2nd phase, South Group
Venue
Benfica Campus (campo n.º 7)
YOUTH FOOTBALL
U-15
Game
Benfica-Belenenses
Date and time
January 12 (Wednesday), at 8 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 4 of the 2nd phase, South Group
Venue
Benfica Campus (Campo n.º 7)
Game
Sacavenense-Benfica
Date and time
January 16 (Sunday), at 11 am
Competition
National Championship, matchday 5 of the 2nd phase, South Group
Venue
Complexo Desportivo Elias Pereira (Campo n.º 1)
YOUTH FOOTBALL
B WOMEN'S TEAM
Game
Esc. Futebol Feminino Setúbal-Benfica B
Date and time
January 16 (Sunday), at 3 pm
Competition
2nd Division National Championship, matchday 2 of the relegation round
Venue
Campo Municipal Várzea

Andebol femiino Benfica

HANDBALL
WOMEN'S TEAM
Game
Benfica-Juve Lis
Date and time
January 15 (Saturday), at 3 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 10
Venue
Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz

Laura Ferreira

BASKETBALL
WOMEN'S TEAM
Game
AD Vagos-Benfica
Date and time
January 15 (Saturday), at 6:30 pm
Competition 
Liga Betclic, week 14 of the regular season
Venue
Pavilhão Municipal de Vagos

Leninha

FUTSAL
WOMEN'S TEAM
Game
GD Chaves-Benfica
Date and time
January 15 (Saturday), at 4 pm
Competition 
National Championship, week 16 of the 1st phase
Venue
Pavilhão Gimnodesportivo Municipal de Chaves

Benfica-Marinhense

ROLLER HOCKEY
Game
AJ Viana-Benfica
Date and time
January 16 (Sunday), at 6 pm
Competition 
National Championship, week 15 of the 1st phase
Venue
Pavilhão Municipal José Natário

Equipa Benfica

VOLLEYBALL
Game
Fonte do Bastardo-Benfica
Date and time
January 16 (Sunday), at 3 pm
Competition 
National Championship, week 5 of the 2nd phase, Group A
Venue
Complexo Desportivo Vitorino Nemésio
VOLLEYBALL
WOMEN'S TEAM
Game
V. Guimarães-Benfica
Date and time
January 16 (Sunday), at 3 pm
Competition 
National Championship, week 5 of the 2nd phase, Group A
Venue
Pavilhão Desportivo Unidade Vimaranense

Text: Editorial Staff
Photos: Archive / SL Benfica
Last update: Tuesday, January 11, 2022

We use cookies to improve your browsing experience.
By your continued use of this site you accept our cookie use policy.

Accept