Tuesday, June 5, 2018, 11h00

FOOTBALL AND OTHER SPORTS: ALL THE RESULTS FROM MAY 29 TO JUNE 3

Football

During this period, many Benfica's teams have achieved several victories. Find out!

Between May 29 and June 3, several Benfica teams, from football to the other sports, from the first teams to the youth teams, were in intense sport activity. There are many triumphs to record, particularly the title of the Women's Futsal.

Football

Category Team Result Team
 MEN   
U19 Benfica 0-0 U. Leiria
U17 Benfica 5-0 Belenenses
U15 Benfica 9-0 Académica
U14
Alta Lisboa 0-0 Benfica
U13 Atlético 0-8 Benfica

 

Handball

Category Team Result Team
 MEN   
B Team Juve Lis 28-29 Benfica
U19 Benfica 36-29 São Bernardo
U17 Benfica 25-26 Sporting
U17 Benfica 21-21 Águas Santas

 

Basketball

Category Team Result Team
 MEN   
First team FC Porto 90-96 Benfica
First team FC Porto 91-74 Benfica
U18 FC Porto 69-54 Benfica
U18 Benfica 51-61 CB Queluz
U18 Benfica B 87-78 Vasco da Gama
U14  Benfica 60-78 CB Queluz
U14  Scalipus 79-63 Benfica
U14  Benfica B 66-54 Paço de Arcos B
U14  Algés B 32-59 Benfica B
WOMEN
U14 Benfica 44-41 CB Queluz
U14 GDESSA 39-65 Benfica
U14 Benfica B 22-70 Quinta dos Lombos B
U14 Odivelas Basket 38-44 Benfica B

 

Futsal

Category Team Result Team
 MEN   
First team SC Braga 2-3 Benfica
U20 Sporting 3-4 Benfica
U17 Benfica 0-4 Sporting
U15 Benfica 3-4 Bairro Novo
U13 Patameiras 1-5 Benfica
U11 Sporting 0-0 Benfica
WOMEN
First team Quinta dos Lombos 1-4 Benfica

Maca Ramos

Roller Hockey

Category Team Result Team
 MEN   
First team  Infante Sagres 5-12 Benfica
B  Team HC "Os Tigres" 4-13 Benfica
U20 Oliveirense 3-7 Benfica
U20 Benfica 5-6 Oliveirense
U17 Benfica 5-4 Stuart Massamá
U17 Sporting 4-3 Benfica
U15 AD Oeiras 1-5 Benfica
U15 Sporting 1-5 Benfica
U13 Benfica 5-1 Paço de Arcos
U13 Benfica 6-1 HC Sintra
U11 AD Oeiras B 0-2 Benfica
U10 AD Oeiras 3-1 Benfica
U9 Alverca 6-1 Benfica
U9 Benfica 17-1 CACO
U8 HC Turquel 3-2 Benfica
U8 Benfica 9-3 Alcobacense
U7 CACO 5-3 Benfica
U7 Stuart Massamá 0-10 Benfica
U6 AJ Salesiana 3-5 Benfica
U6 AD Oeiras 0-25 Benfica
WOMEN
First team Vila do Bispo 0-12 Benfica

 

Swimming

Medal Style Athlete Result
 MEN   
Gold 1500 m Freestyle Filipe Miguel Santo 15m39s48
Gold 100 m Butterfly Luiz Pedro Pereira 54s54
Silver 100 m Freestyle Luiz Pedro Pereira 51s54
Silver 50 m Butterfly Luiz Pedro Pereira 24s85
Silver 4x50 m Freestyle Benfica 1m35s29
Bronze 100 m Freestyle Guilherme Pereira Dias 51s80
Bronze 400 m Freestyle Filipe Miguel Santo 4m02s05
Bronze 200 m Butterfly Luiz Pedro Pereira 2m03s74
WOMEN
Gold 400 m Medley Victoria Kaminskaya 4m48s60
Silver 400 m Freestyle Diana Durães 4m13s39

We use cookies to improve your browsing experience.
By your continued use of this site you accept our cookie use policy.

Accept