Friday, May 24, 2019, 22h30

A lot of Benfica to follow and support!

Schedule

Football and other sports, men and women, in different categories, to follow closely.

The are several games from the Benfica teams to follow. From the seniors to the youth ranks, women and men, book all on your agenda!

Cláudio Fonseca

Friday, May 24

VOLLEYBALL
Game Time Competition Location
Benfica-AD São João 7:00 pm

Championship round, 3rd Division National Championship (W)

Pavilhão do CAR Taipense
FUTSAL
Game Time Competition Location
Benfica-AD Fundão 7:30 pm Game 2, Play-off semi-final, Liga Sport Zone (M) Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
BASKETBALL
Game Time Competition Location
Benfica-FC Porto 9:15 pm Game 1, Play-off semi-final, Liga Portuguesa de Basquetebol (M) Pavilhão Fidelidade

Saturday, May 25

ACADEMY FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Location
FC Porto-Benfica  11:00 am Round 5, championship round 3rd phase, U-17 National Championship (M) Centro de Treinos Porto/Gaia
Académica-Benfica  11:00 am Round 8, championship round 3rd phase, U-15 National Championship(M) Academia Briosa XXI, Campo n.º 1
SC Braga-Benfica  5:00 pm Round 13, championship round 2nd phase, U-19 National Championship (M) Cidade Desportiva de Braga 
WATER POLO
Game Time Competition Location
Benfica-Fluvial Portuense  7:00 pm 2nd leg of the final, National Championship (W) Piscinas do Clube Fluvial Portuense 
ROLLER HOCKEY
Game Time Competition Location
Benfica-CD Paço de Arcos   3:00 pm Round 26, National Championship (M) Pavilhão Fidelidade
Benfica-CACO  7:00 pm Round 13, championship round, National Championship (W) Pavilhão Fidelidade
HANDBALL
Game Time Competition Location
Benfica-Águas Santas  5:00 pm Round 9, 2nd half of the National Championship (M) Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
Benfica-CJ Garret 2:30 pm Round 11, 2nd phase, 2nd Division National Championship (W) Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
FUTSAL
Game Time Competition Location
FC Vermoin-Benfica  4:00 pm Round 12, National Championship (W) Pavilhão Terras Vermoin
VOLLEYBALL
Game Time Competition Location
CAR Taipense-Benfica  3:00 pm championship round, 3rd Division National Championship (W)  Pavilhão do CAR Taipense

Benfica-Sales

Sunday, May 26

BASKETBALL
Game Time Competition Location
FC Porto-Benfica 8:00 pm Game 2, Play-off semifinals, Liga Portuguesa de Basquetebol (M) Pavilhão Dragão Caixa
VOLLEYBALL
Game Time Competition Location
Juventude Pacense-Benfica 3:00 pm championship round, 3rd Division National Championship (W)  Pavilhão do CAR Taipense

We use cookies to improve your browsing experience.
By your continued use of this site you accept our cookie use policy.

Accept