Saturday, June 1, 2019, 09h34

Week with a lot of Benfica

Schedule

From the pavilions to the football pitches there are many games to take note.

Another week packed with Benfica, with the Club's football and other sports squads in action from Wednesday to Sunday (May 29 to June 2). From the senior squad to the youth ranks, women and men, book all on your agenda.

Benfica-FC Porto

Wednesday, May 29

ACADEMY FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Location
Benfica-Sporting 5:00 pm Round 14, championship round, U-19 National Championship Campo n.º 1 do Caixa Futebol Campus
HANDBALL
Game Time Competition Location
FC Porto-Benfica 8:00 pm Round 10, final phase, National Championship Pavilhão Dragão Caixa 
FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Location
Benfica-Estoril Praia B 8:30 pm Round 8, championship round, 2nd Division National Championship, Group South (W) Campo n.º 5 do Caixa Futebol Campus

Cláudio Fonseca

Friday, May 31

BASKETBALL
Game Time Competition Location
FC Porto-Benfica 8:30 pm Game 3, play-off semifinals, Liga Portuguesa de Basquetebol Pavilhão Dragão Caixa
FUTSAL
Jogo Time Competition Location
Benfica-Sporting 9:30 pm Game 1, play-off finals, Liga Sport Zone Pavilhão Fidelidade

Benfica-Sporting

Saturday, June 1

ACADEMY FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Location
Estoril Praia-Benfica 4:00 pm Round 6, 2nd phase, U-19 National Championship (W) Campo n.º 2 do CTFD
ROLLER HOCKEY
Game Time Competition Location
Benfica-Sporting 4:00 pm Semifinal, Portuguese Cup Pavilhão Dr. Salvador Machado
AD Sanjoanense-Benfica 6:00 pm Round 14, final phase, National Championship (W) Pavilhão da Sanjoanense
HANDBALL
Game Time Competition Location
Batalha AC-Benfica 4:30 pm Round 12, final phase, 2nd Division National Championship (W) Pavilhão Batalha 

Patrícia Llanos

Sunday, June 2

ACADEMY FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Location
Belenenses-Benfica 11:00 am Round 6, 3rd phase, U-17 National Championship Campo Major Baptista Silva
Tondela-Benfica 11:00 am Round 9, 3rd phase, U-15 National Championship Parque Jogos Bairro Novo
FUTEBOL
Game Time Competition Location
Amora FC-Benfica 4:00 pm Round 9, championship round, 2nd Division National Championship, Group South (W) Parque do Serrado
FUTSAL
Game Time Competition Location
Benfica-CR Golpilheira 6:00 pm Round 13, championship round, National Championship (W) Pavilhão N.º 2 da Luz

We use cookies to improve your browsing experience.
By your continued use of this site you accept our cookie use policy.

Accept