Friday, December 7, 2018, 15h41

A lot of Benfica in the first week of December

Schedule

From the pavilions to the football pitches, from the men's teams to the women's teams, there are many games that you can follow. 

In the first week of December, between Dec 4 (Tuesday) and Dec 9 (Sunday), Benfica takes the stage in several fronts. From the men's teams to the women's squads, from the first teams to the youth teams, there are many matches to book on the agenda.

Benfica-Iraklis 

Thursday, December 6

VOLLEYBALL
Match Time Competition Location
Iraklis-Benfica 5 pm 2nd leg, Round of 32, Challenge Cup (M) Sport Centre of Mikra Kalamaria
HANDBALL
Match Time Competition Location
Benfica-Belenenses 7:30 pm Matchday 13, National Championship (M) Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
FOOTBALL
Match Time Competition Location
SC Farense-Benfica B 8:15 pm Matchday 11, II Division (Ledman LigaPro) Estádio de São Luís

Benfica-CD Aves 

Saturday, December 8

ACADEMY FOOTBALL
Match Time Competition Location
Benfica-Cova da Piedade 3 pm Matchday 16 of the U-19 National Championship (M) Caixa Futebol Campus
BASKETBALL
Match Time Competition Location
Benfica-Galitos FC 3 pm Matchday 9, LPB National Championship (M) Pavilhão Fidelidade
HANDBALL
Match Time Competition Location
GC Santo Tirso-Benfica 7:30 pm Round 1, Portuguese Cup (M) Pavilhão Municipal de Santo Tirso
Match Time Competition Location
CV Tavira-Benfica 5 pm Matchday 7, 2nd Division National Championship (W) Pavilhão de Tavira
FOOTBALL
Match Time Competition Location
Vitória de Setúbal-Benfica 8:30 pm Matchday 12, Liga NOS Estádio do Bonfim
FUTSAL
Match Time Competition Location
Benfica-Belenenses 8 pm Matchday 12, National Championship (W) Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
ROLLER HOCKEY 
Match Time Competition Location
CACO-Benfica 5 pm Matchday 6, National Championship (W) Pavilhão no Campo de Ourique

 

Sunday, December 9

ACADEMY FOOTBALL
Match Time Competition Location
Benfica-U. Leiria 4 pm Matchday 1 of the 2nd Phase of the U-17 National Championship (M) Caixa Futebol Campus
Benfica-Belenenses 5:30 pm Matchday 3, U-15 National Championship (M) Caixa Futebol Campus
FUTSAL
Match Time Competition Location
Benfica-SC Braga 2:20 pm Matchday 13, Liga Sport Zone (M) Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
ROLLER HOCKEY
Match Time Competition Location
AD Valongo-Benfica 3 pm Matchday 9, National Championship (M) Pavilhão Municipal de Valongo
Match Time Competition Location
Benfica-Nafarros 6 pm Matchday 7, National Championship (W) Pavilhão Fidelidade
VOLLEYBALL
Match Time Competition Location
Castêlo da maia-Benfica 6 pm Matchday 13, National Championship (M) Pavilhão do Castêlo da Maia Ginásio Clube
Match Time Competition Location
Academia Mateus Nogueira-Benfica 6 pm Matchday 7, 3rd Division National Championship (W) Pavilhão Almada
BASKETBALL
Match
Time Competition Location
GDESSA-Benfica 3:15 pm Matchday 11, National Championship (W) Pavilhão do Barreiro

We use cookies to improve your browsing experience.
By your continued use of this site you accept our cookie use policy.

Accept