Saturday, January 25, 2020, 11h58

Weekend with a lot of Benfica

Schedule

Write down everything there is to follow on January 25 and 26.

In football football (professional and academy) and in the other sports, female and male, there are a lot of games from Sport Lisboa e Benfica no write down on the agenda and to this weekend (January 25 and 26).

Basquetebol

Saturday, January 25

ACADEMY FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
UD Vilafranquense-Benfica 3 pm U-19 National Championship, round 21, 1st phase, South Group Campo do Cevadeiro
Benfica-Portimonense 3 pm U-15 National Championship, 2nd phase of the championship round, matchday 8, South Group Benfica Campus
Clube Benfica-Benfica 3 pm U-19 Women's National Championship, round 11 Estádio Francisco Lázaro
BASKETBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Benfica-FC Porto 3 pm Basketball Liga Placard, round 17 Pavilhão Fidelidade
VOLLEYBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Benfica-V. Guimarães 5 pm National Championship, round 18 Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
ROLLER HOCKEY
Game Time Competition Venue
AD Sanjoanense-Benfica 5:30 pm National Championship, round 14 Pavilhão AD Sanjoanense
Benfica-CS Noisy Le Grand 7:30 pm Women's European League, round 4 Pavilhão Fidelidade
HANDBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
ABC Minho-Benfica 5:30 pm Women's National Championship, round 16 Pavilhão Flávio Sá Leite
FUTSAL
Game Time Competition Venue
NSCP Pombal-Benfica 7 pm Women's Portuguese Cup, last 16 Pavilhão Gimnodesportivo Meirinhas

Derbi

Sunday, January 26

ACADEMY FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Benfica-Estoril Praia 11 am U-17 National Championship, 2nd phase of the championship round, matchday 9, South Group Benfica Campus
FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Torreense-Benfica 3 pm Women's Portuguese Cup, 5th round Campo Manuel Marques
Paços de Ferreira-Benfica 5:30 pm Liga NOS, matchday 18 Estádio Capital do Móvel
VOLLEYBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Benfica-AA São Mamede 4 pm National Championship, round 19 Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
Lusófona-Benfica 4 pm Women's National Championship, 2nd division, round 20 Pavilhão Prof. Teotónio Lima

We use cookies to improve your browsing experience.
By your continued use of this site you accept our cookie use policy.

Accept