Thursday, January 30, 2020, 10h31

Days with a lot of Benfica

Schedule

Write down everything there is to follow between Friday (January 31) and Sunday (February 2).

In football (professional and academy) and in the other sports, female and male, there are a lot of games from Sport Lisboa e Benfica to write down on the agenda and to follow between January 31 (Friday) and February 2 (Sunday).

Jair Tavares

Friday, January 31

ACADEMY FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Location
Benfica-Portimonense 3 pm Liga Revelação, round 29 Benfica Campus 
FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Location
Benfica-Belenenses SAD 7 pm Liga NOS, round 19 Estádio da Luz

Golo Benfica

Saturday, February 1

FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Benfica-Marítimo 3 pm U-19 Women's League, round 12 Campo Joaquim Vieira
SC Braga-Benfica 5:30 pm Women's League Cup, round 2 Estádio 1.º de Maio
ACADEMY FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Benfica-FC Alverca 3 pm U-19 National Championship, round 22 of the 1st phase, South Group Benfica Campus
UD Leiria-Benfica 5:30 pm U-17 National Championship, round 10 of the 2nd phase - championship round, South Group Campo Academia União Desportiva Leiria
BASKETBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Sporting-Benfica 4 pm Basketball Liga Placard, round 18 of the 1st phase Pavilhão João Rocha
AD Vagos-Benfica 4:30 pm Women's League, round 16 of the 1st phase Municipal de Vagos
ROLLER HOCKEY
Game Time Competition Venue
Benfica-AE Física 5 pm National Championship, round 15 Pavilhão Fidelidade
CH Carvalhos-Benfica 6 pm Women's National Championship, round 16 Pavilhão CH Carvalhos
VOLLEYBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
CN Ginástica-Benfica 6 pm National Championship, round 20 of the 1st phase Complexo Desportivo do Clube Nacional de Ginástica
Vitória SC-Benfica 6 pm Women's National Championship, 2nd Tier, round 21 of the 1st phase Pav. Desp. Unidade Vimaranense
HANDBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Benfica-Belenenses 3 pm National Championship, round 21 of the 1st phase Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
Benfica-ASS Assomada 8 pm Women's National Championship, round 12 of the 1st phase Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz

Benfica B-Casa Pia

Sunday, February 2

ACADEMY FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Belenenses-Benfica 11 am U-15 National Championship, round 9 of the 2nd phase - championship round, South Group Campo Major Baptista Silva
FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Benfica B-Vilafranquense 3 pm II Tier (LigaPro), round 19 Benfica Campus 
ROLLER HOCKEY
Game Time Competition Venue
Benfica-CR Antes 3 pm Women's National Championship, round 17 Pavilhão Fidelidade
FUTSAL
Game Time Competition Venue
Benfica-Sporting 6 pm Women's National Championship, round 1 of the 2nd phase - championship round Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz

We use cookies to improve your browsing experience.
By your continued use of this site you accept our cookie use policy.

Accept