Friday, February 28, 2020, 10h15

Four days with a lot Benfica!

Schedule

Football, Youth Teams , Other Sports… they are consecutive days of much action.

Another week full of competition and emotions on several fronts! Football, Youth Teams, Other Sports, male and female, there are many games to follow and support Benfica between February 28 and March 2.

Mcghee

Friday, February 28

FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Benfica B-Leixões 4:00 pm II Liga (Liga Pro), matchday 23 Campo n.º 1 do Benfica Campus
BASKETBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Benfica-Galitos 9:00 pm Basketball Liga Placard, round 21 of the 1st phase Pavilhão Fidelidade

Futebol feminino

Saturday, February 29

FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Benfica-CF Benfica 3:00 pm League Cup, round 3 of the group stage Estádio da Tapadinha
ACADEMY FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Benfica-Rio Ave 11:00 am Liga Revelação, matchday 2 of the 2nd phase (championship round) Campo n.º 1 do Benfica Campus
Benfica-FC Porto 5:00 pm U-19 National Championship, matchday 3 of the 2nd phase (championship round) Campo n.º 1 do Benfica Campus
CD Fátima-Benfica 4:00 pm U-17 National Championship, matchday 13 of the 2nd phase (championship round) Campo João Paulo II
VOLLEYBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Castêlo da Maia-Benfica 4:00 pm National Championship, round 23 of the 1st phase Pavilhão do Castêlo da Maia
HANDBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Gwardia Opole-Benfica 6:00 pm EHF Cup, round 4 of the group stage Stegu Arena
Juve Lis-Benfica 5:00 pm Women's National Championship, round 21 of the 1st phase Centro Desportivo Juve Lis
ROLLER HOCKEY 
Game Time Competition Venue
AD Valongo-Benfica 6:30 pm National Championship, round 18 Pavilhão Municipal de Valongo
Benfica-CP Manlleu 7:00 pm Women's European League, round 6 of the group stage Pavilhão Fidelidade
FUTSAL
Game Time Competition Venue
Benfica-Arneiros 9:00 pm Women's National Championship, round 4 of the 2nd phase Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz

Sunday, March 1

FUTSAL
Game Time Competition Venue
Belenenses-Benfica 2:20 pm Liga Placard, round 19 of the 1st phase Pavilhão Acácio Rosa
ACADEMY FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Sacavenense-Benfica 11:00 am U-15 National Championship, round 13 of the 2nd phase (championship round) Complexo Desportivo Elias Pereira
ROLLER HOCKEY
Game Time Competition Venue
Benfica-Infante Sagres 6:00 pm Women's National Championship, round 19 Pavilhão Fidelidade
HANDBALL 
Game Time Competition Venue
SIR 1.º de Maio-Benfica 4:00 pm Women's National Championship, round 22 of the 1st phase Escola Nery Capucho (Marinha Grande)
VOLLEYBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Ala de Nun'Álvares-Benfica 4:00 pm Women's National Championship, round 26 of the 2nd Division Pavilhão Ala Nun'Álvares
BASKETBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Carnide Clube-Benfica 6:30 pm Women's League, round 20 of the 1st phase Pavilhão Municipal Bairro Padre Cruz

Benfica-Gil Vicente

Monday, March 2

FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Benfica-Moreirense 8:45 pm Liga NOS, matchady 23 Estádio da Luz

Photos: SL Benfica

We use cookies to improve your browsing experience.
By your continued use of this site you accept our cookie use policy.

Accept