Friday, May 22, 2020, 19h45

Fixtures: what is left to play in Liga NOS 2019/20

Football

All the official information: games, dates, time and stadiums for the Championship's final stretch. 

The Liga Portugal has officially announced the date, time and stadiums for the games between Matchday 25 and 33 of the Liga NOS. The Matchday 34 is yet to be determined.

SCHEDULE

Matchday 25

Game Date and Time Place
Benfica-Tondela 04/06 | 7:15 pm  Estádio da Luz
Famalicão-FC Porto 03/06 | 9:15 pm Estádio Cidade de Barcelos 
Rio Ave-P. Ferreira 07/06 | 7:15 pm Estádio do Rio Ave
Portimonense-Gil Vicente 03/06 | 7 pm Portimão Estádio 
Marítimo-V. Setúbal 04/06 | 7 pm Estádio do Marítimo 
V. Guimarães-Sporting 04/06 | 9:15 pm Estádio D. Afonso Henriques 
Santa Clara-Braga 05/06 | 9 pm Cidade do Futebol 
Aves-Belenenses SAD 05/06 | 9:15 pm Estádio do CD Aves 
Boavista-Moreirense 06/06 | 9:15 pm Estádio do Bessa 

Benfica-Portimonense

Matchday 26

Game Date and Time Place
Portimonense-Benfica 10/06 | 7:15 pm Portimão Estádio 
FC Porto-Marítimo 10/06 | 9:30 pm Estádio do Dragão 
Gil Vicente-Famalicão 09/06 | 9 pm Estádio Cidade de Barcelos 
Tondela-Aves 11/06 | 9:15 pm Estádio João Cardoso
V. Setúbal-Santa Clara 10/06 | 5 pm Estádio do Bonfim 
Belenenses SAD-V. Guimarães 11/06 | 7 pm Cidade do Futebol
Moreirense-Rio Ave 12/06 | 7 pm Estádio D. Afonso Henriques 
Braga-Boavista 13/06 | 9 pm Estádio Municipal de Braga
Sporting-P. Ferreira 12/06 | 9:15 pm Estádio José Alvalade

Benfica-Rio Ave

Matchday 27

Game Date and Time Place
Rio Ave-Benfica 17/06 | 9:15 pm Estádio do Rio Ave 
Aves-FC Porto 16/06 | 9:15 pm Estádio do CD Aves 
P. Ferreira-Belenenses SAD 17/06 | 7 pm Estádio Capital do Móvel
Santa Clara-Portimonense 16/06 | 7 pm Cidade do Futebol
V. Guimarães-Moreirense 19/06 | 7 pm Estádio D. Afonso Henriques
Famalicão-Braga 19/06 | 9:15 pm Estádio Cidade de Barcelos
Marítimo-Gil Vicente 15/06 | 7 pm Estádio do Marítimo
Boavista-V. Setúbal 18/06 | 7 pm Estádio do Bessa
Sporting-Tondela 18h06 | 9:15 pm Estádio José Alvalade

Santa Clara-Benfica

Matchday 28

Game Date and Time Place
Benfica-Santa Clara 23/06 | 7:15 pm  Estádio da Luz
FC Porto-Boavista 23/06 | 9:15 pm Estádio do Dragão
Tondela-P. Ferreira 24/06 | 7 pm Estádio João Cardoso
Gil Vicente-Aves 21/06 | 9 pm Estádio Cidade de Barcelos
Moreirense-Famalicão 24/06 | 9:15 pm Estádio D. Afonso Henriques 
Belenenses SAD-Sporting 26/06 | 7:15 pm Cidade do Futebol
Portimonense-Marítimo 22/06 | 9 pm Portimão Estádio
Braga-V. Guimarães 25/06 | 9 pm Estádio Municipal de Braga
V. Setúbal-Rio Ave 23/06 | 7 pm Estádio do Bonfim 

Benfica-Marítimo

Matchday 29

Game Date and Time Place
Marítimo-Benfica 29/06 | 6 pm  Estádio do Marítimo
P. Ferreira-FC Porto 29/06 | 9:15 pm Estádio Capital do Móvel
Sporting-Gil Vicente 01/07 | 9:15 pm Estádio José Alvalade
Rio Ave-Braga 30/06 | 9:15 pm Estádio do Rio Ave 
Aves-Moreirense 29/06 | 5 pm Estádio do CD Aves 
Boavista-Santa Clara 28/06 | 9 pm Estádio do Bessa
Belenenses SAD-Tondela 01/07 | 7 pm Cidade do Futebol
V. Guimarães-V. Setúbal 30/06 | 7:15 pm Estádio D. Afonso Henriques
Famalicão-Portimonense 30/06 | 5 pm Estádio Cidade de Barcelos

Vinicius

Matchday 30

Game Date and Time Place
Benfica-Boavista 04/07 | 9:15 pm  Estádio da Luz
FC Porto-Belenenses SAD 05/07 | 9:30 pm Estádio do Dragão
Moreirense-Sporting 06/07 | 9 pm Estádio D. Afonso Henriques 
Braga-Aves 04/07 | 9:30 pm Estádio Municipal de Braga
Santa Clara-Marítimo 03/06 | 9 pm Cidade de Futebol
V. Setúbal-P. Ferreira 04/07 | 5 pm Estádio do Bonfim 
Tondela-Famalicão 05/07 | 7:15 pm Estádio João Cardoso
Gil Vicente-Rio Ave 05/07 | 5 pm Estádio Cidade de Barcelos
Portimonense-V. Guimarães 04/07 | 7:15 pm Portimão Estádio

Benfica-Famalicão

Matchday 31

Game Date and Time Place
Famalicão-Benfica 09/07 | 9:30 pm Estádio Cidade de Barcelos
Tondela-FC Porto 09/07 | 7:15 pm Estádio João Cardoso 
Sporting-Santa Clara 10/07 | 7:15 pm Estádio José Alvalade
P. Ferreira-Braga 10/07 | 9:30 pm Estádio Capital do Móvel
Belenenses SAD-Moreirense 11/07 | 7:15 pm Cidade do Futebol
Boavista-Marítimo 08/07 | 9:15 pm Estádio do Bessa
Aves-V. Setúbal 08/07 | 7 pm Estádio do CD Aves 
Rio Ave-Portimonense 09/07 | 5 pm Estádio do Rio Ave 
V. Guimarães-Gil Vicente 10/07 | 5 pm Estádio D. Afonso Henriques

Ferro

Matchday 32

Game Date and Time Place
Benfica-V. Guimarães 14/07 | 9:30 pm Estádio da Luz
FC Porto-Sporting 15/07 | 9:30 pm Estádio do Dragão
Santa Clara-Aves 14/07 | 5 pm Cidade do Futebol
Marítimo-Rio Ave 13/07 | 7 pm Estádio do Marítimo 
Moreirense-P. Ferreira 15/07 | 5 pm Estádio D. Afonso Henriques 
Portimonense-Boavista 14/07 | 7:15 pm Portimão Estádio
Gil Vicente-Tondela 14/07 | 9:30 pm Estádio Cidade de Barcelos
Braga-Belenenses SAD 15/07 | 7:15 pm Estádio Municipal de Braga
V. Setúbal-Famalicão 13/07 | 9:15 pm Estádio do Bonfim 

Benfica-CD Aves

Matchday 33

Game Date and Time Place
Aves-Benfica 21/07 | 9:15 pm Estádio do CD Aves 
FC Porto-Moreirense 20/07 | 9:15 pm Estádio do Dragão
V. Guimarães-Marítimo 19/07 | 9:15 pm Estádio D. Afonso Henriques
Rio Ave-Santa Clara 18/07 | 7 pm Estádio do Rio Ave 
P. Ferreira-Portimonense 20/07 | 5 pm Estádio Capital do Móvel
Tondela-Braga 20/07 | 7:15 pm Estádio João Cardoso
Belenenses SAD-Gil Vicente 19/07 | 7 pm Cidade do Futebol
Famalicão-Boavista 18/07 | 9:15 pm Estádio Cidade de Barcelos
Sporting-V. Setúbal 21/07 | 7 pm Estádio José Alvalade

Derbi

Matchday 34

Game Date and Time Place
Benfica-Sporting to be determined Estádio da Luz
Braga-FC Porto to be determined Estádio Municipal de Braga 
Marítimo-Famalicão to be determined Estádio do Marítimo 
Portimonense-Aves to be determined Portimão Estádio
V. Setúbal-Belenenses SAD to be determined Estádio do Bonfim
Gil Vicente-P. Ferreira to be determined Estádio Cidade de Barcelos
Boavista-Rio Ave to be determined Estádio do Bessa 
Santa Clara-V. Guimarães to be determined Cidade do Futebol 
Moreirense-Tondela to be determined Estádio D. Afonso Henriques 

Pictures: SL Benfic

We use cookies to improve your browsing experience.
By your continued use of this site you accept our cookie use policy.

Accept