Schedule

19 December 2020, 20h55

Football and Other Sports of SL Benfica will be on several fronts this week, until December 20, Sunday. Follow our teams, write everything on the agenda...

Benfica-Paços de Ferreira

FOOTBALL
Game Date and Time Competition Venue
Benfica-V. Guimarães December 16 (Wednesday), at 9 pm Quarter-final, League Cup Estádio da Luz
Gil Vicente-Benfica December 20 (Sunday), at 5:30 pm Matchday 10, Liga NOS Estádio Cidade de Barcelos
WOMEN'S FOOTBALL
Game Date and Time Competition Venue
Chelsea FC-Benfica December 16 (Wednesday), at 7 pm 2nd leg, Round of 32, Champions League Estádio Kingsmeadow
Estoril Praia-Benfica December 19 (Saturday), at 11 am Matchday 8, Liga BPI, South Group Campo n.º 2 do Centro de Treinos do Estoril Praia
U-23 FOOTBALL
Game Date and Time Competition Venue
Benfica-Estoril December 18 (Friday), at 11 am Liga Revelação, Matchday 13, South Group Benfica Campus
B TEAM FOOTBALL
Game Date and Time Competition Venue
Benfica-Vizela December 20 (Sunday), at 3 pm Matchday 12, Segunda Liga Benfica Campus

Benfica Leões de Porto Salvo Futsal

OTHER SPORTS

HANDBALL
Game Date and Time Competition Venue
AD Albicastrense-Benfica December 19 (Saturday), at 11:30 am Round of 32, Portuguese Cup Pavilhão Municipal de Castelo Branco
WOMEN'S HANDBALL
Game Date and Time Competition Venue
Benfica-ASS Assomada December 15 (Tuesday), at 9 pm Round 7, National Championship Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz 
BASKETBALL
Game Date and Time Competition Venue
Benfica-UD Oliveirense December 18 (Friday), at 8:30 pm Round 11, Liga Placard  Pavilhão Fidelidade
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Game Date and Time Competition Venue
Benfica-Quinta dos Lombos December 20 (Sunday), at 3 pm Round 12, Liga Skoiy  Pavilhão Fidelidade
FUTSAL 
Jogo Date and Time Competition Venue
Benfica-Fundão December 17 (Thursday), at 8 pm Round 14, Liga Placard Pavilhão Fidelidade
WOMEN'S FUTSAL
Game Data e Hora Competition Venue
Arneiros-Benfica December 15 (Tuesday), at 9 pm Round 6, South Group, National Championship Pavilhão Luís Batista
Quinta dos Lombos-Benfica December 19 (Saturday), at 11 am Round 4, South Group, National Championship  Pavilhão Desportivo dos Lombos
ROLLER HOCKEY
Game Date and Time Competition Venue
AD Oeiras-Benfica December 19 (Saturday), time to be defined Round of 64, Portuguese Cup To be defined
WOMEN'S ROLLER HOCKEY
Game Date and Time Competition Venue
Benfica-CH Carvalhos December 20 (Sunday), time to be defined  Round of 16, Portuguese Cup Pavilhão Fidelidade
VOLLEYBALL
Game Date and Time Competition Venue
Halkbank Ankara-Benfica December 15 (Tuesday), at 4 pm Round of 16, Challenge Cup Baskent Volleyball Hall (Turquia)
Benfica-Viana December 19 (Saturday), at 6 pm Round 2, 2nd phase, National Championship  Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
Benfica-Esmoriz December 20 (Sunday), at 3 pm Round 3, 2nd phase, National Championship  Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
Game Date and Time Competition Venue
Boavista-Benfica December 19 (Saturday), at 3 pm Round 18, National Championship  Pavilhão da Escola EB2 Irene Lisboa
SC Braga /UMINHO-Benfica December 20 (Sunday), at 4 pm Round 19, National Championship  Pavilhão Univ. Minho - Gualtar

Photos: Archive / SL Benfica

Last update: Tuesday, December 15, 2020

We use cookies to improve your browsing experience.
By your continued use of this site you accept our cookie use policy.

Accept