Competition

28 November 2021, 19h49

Several football and indoors sports teams of Sport Lisboa e Benfica will be in competitive action this week, between November 23 and 28.

FOOTBALL
Game
Barcelona-Benfica
Date and time
November 23 (Tuesday), 8 pm
Competition
Champions League, matchday 5 of group E
Venue
Camp Nou
Game
Belenenses-Benfica
Date and time
November 27 (Saturday), 8:30 pm
Competition
Liga Bwin, matchday 12
Venue
Estádio Nacional (Jamor)
YOUTH FOOTBALL | U-19
Game
Barcelona-Benfica
Result
0-3
Competition
UEFA Youth League, matchday 5 of group E
Venue
Estádio Johan Cruyff
Game
Benfica-Vilafranquense
Date and time
November 27 (Saturday), 3 pm
Competition
U-19 National Championship, matchday 14, South Group (1st phase)
Venue
Benfica Campus (campo n.º 1)
Luís Semedo
YOUTH FOOTBALL | U-23
Game
Farense-Benfica
Date and time
November 27 (Saturday), 11 am
Competition
Liga Revelação, matchday 11, Group B (1st phase)
Venue
Estádio do Algarve
YOUTH FOOTBALL | U-17
Game
Benfica-CD Fátima
Date and time
November 27 (Saturday), 11 am
Competição
U-17 National Championship, matchday 2, South Group of the qualifying for the 4th phase (2nd phase)
Venue
Benfica Campus (campo n.º 7)
WOMEN'S FOOTBALL | B TEAM
Game
Benfica B-Guia FC
Date and time
November 28 (Sunday), 3 pm
Competition
2nd Division National Championship, matchday 6, South Group (1st phase)
Venue
Complexo Desportivo de Porto Salvo
Bélone Moreira
HANDBALL
Game
Benfica-GOG
Result
25-33
Competition
EHF European League, week 4 of group B 
Venue
Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
Game
 Benfica-AD Sanjoanense
Date and time
November 27 (Saturday), 6:30 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 11
Venue
Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
Mariana Silva
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Game
Benfica-União Sportiva
Date and time
November 28 (Sunday), 11 am
Competition
Women's Liga Betclic, week 9 (regular season)
Venue
Pavilhão Fidelidade
Dricas
FUTSAL
Game
Benfica-Nun'Álvares
Date and time
November 27 (Saturday), 5 pm
Competition
Liga Placard, week 10  (1st phase)
Venue
Pavilhão Fidelidade
WOMEN'S FUTSAL
Game
Benfica-Santa Luzia
Date and time
November 28 (Sunday), 7:30 pm
Competition
National Championship, week 9 (1st phase)
Venue
Pavilhão Fidelidade
Hóquei em Patins Feminino
ROLLER HOCKEY
Game
Turquel-Benfica
Date and time
November 27 (Saturday), 9 pm
Competition
National Championship, week 9 (1st phase)
Venue
Pavilhão de Turquel
WOMEN'S ROLLER HOCKEY
Game
Stuart Massamá-Benfica
Date and time
November 28 (Sunday), 6 pm
Competition
National Championship, week 6 (1st phase)
Venue
Pavilhão da Escola Secundária Stuart Carvalhais
Voleibol
VOLLEYBALL
Game
AA Espinho-Benfica
Date and time
November 24 (Wednesday), 9 pm
Competition
National Championship, week 1 (1st phase)
Venue
Pavilhão Arquitecto Jerónimo Reis
Game
Benfica-Leixões
Date and time
November 27 (Saturday), 2:30 pm
Competition
National Championship, week 11 (1st phase)
Venue
Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
Game
 SC Caldas-Benfica
Date and time
November 28 (Sunday), 4 pm
Competition
National Championship, week 12 (1st phase)
Venue
Pavilhão Rainha D. Leonor
WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
Game
Benfica-Boavista
Date and time
November 28 (Sunday), 4:30 pm
Competition
National Championship, week 12 (1st phase)
Venue
Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz

Text: Editorial Staff
Photos: Archive / SL Benfica
Last update: Tuesday, November 23, 2021

We use cookies to improve your browsing experience.
By your continued use of this site you accept our cookie use policy.

Accept