Club

30 January 2022, 21h00

There are several football and indoor sports teams of Sport Lisboa e Benfica in competitive action this week, until January 30.

FOOTBALL
Game
Benfica-Boavista
Date and time
January 25 (Tuesday), 7:45 pm
Competition
League Cu, semi-final
Venue
Estádio Municipal de Leiria
Game (in case of a victory)
Benfica-Sporting/Santa Clara
Date and time
January 29 (Saturday), 7:45 pm
Competition
League Cup, final
Venue
Estádio Municipal de Leiria
FOOTBALL
WOMEN'S TEAM
Game
Benfica-Marítimo
Date and time
January 29 (Saturday), 11 am
Competition
Liga BPI, matchday 4 of the championship round
Venue
Benfica Campus (Campo n.º 1)

Benfica B-Vilafranquense

FOOTBALL
B TEAM
Game
Trofense-Benfica B
Date and time
January 28 (Friday), at 8:15 pm
Competition
Liga 2, matchday 20
Venue
Estádio do CD Trofense
YOUTH FOOTBALL 
U-23
Game
Benfica-Leixões
Resultado
3-0
Competition
Liga Revelação, matchday 3 of the championship round
Venue
Benfica Campus (Campo n.º 1)
Game
Estoril Praia-Benfica
Date and time
January 29 (Saturday), 3 pm
Competition
Liga Revelação, matchday 4 of the championship round
Venue
Estádio Nacional
YOUTH FOOTBALL
U-19
Game
Sporting-Benfica
Date and time
January 25 (Tuesday), 3 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 19 of the 1st phase, South Group
Venue
Estádio Aurélio Pereira
Game
Benfica-Nacional
Date and time
January 29 (Saturday), 3 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 22 of the 1st phase, South Group
Venue
Benfica Campus (Campo n.º 1)

Kyanno Silva

YOUTH FOOTBALL
U-17
Game
CD Fátima-Benfica
Date and time
January 30 (Sunday), at 3 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 9 of the 2nd phase, South Group
Venue
Estádio Papa Francisco
YOUTH FOOTBALL
U-15
Game
Benfica-Barreirense
Date and time
January 30 (Sunday), at 11 am
Competition
National Championship, matchday 7 of the 2nd phase, South Group
Venue
Benfica Campus (Campo n.º 7)
FOOTBALL 
B WOMEN'S TEAM
Game
Guia FC-Benfica B
Date and time
January 30 (Sunday), at 3 pm
Competition
2nd Division National Championship, matchday 3 of the relegation group
Venue
Complexo Desportivo da Nora

Andebol feminino Benfica

HANDBALL
WOMEN'S TEAM
Game
CS Madeira-Benfica
Date and time
January 29 (Saturday), 6 pm
Competition
National Championship, round 12
Venue
Escola Bartolomeu Perestrelo
Game
Madeira SAD-Benfica
Date and time
January 30 (Sunday), 5 pm
Competition
National Championship, round 13
Venue
Pavilhão do Funchal

Oradea-Benfica

BASKETBALL
Game
Benfica-Oradea
Date and time
January 26 (Wednesday), 9 pm
Competition
FIBA Europe Cup, round 4 of the 2nd phase, group K
Venue
Pavilhão Fidelidade
Game
Académica-Benfica
Date and time
January 29 (Saturday), 9:30 pm
Competition
Liga Betclic, round 18 of the regular season
Venue
Pavilhão Eng. Jorge Anjinho

Inês Fernandes

FUTSAL
WOMEN'S TEAM
Game
Benfica-Vermoim
Date and time
January 29 (Saturday), 5:30 pm
Competition
National Championship, round 17 of the 1st phase
Venue
Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz

Maria Sofia Silva

ROLLER HOCKEY
WOMEN'S TEAM
Game
Benfica-CA Feira
Date and time
January 30 (Sunday),
Competition
National Championship, round 2 of the 2nd phase
Venue
Pavilhão Fidelidade

Benfica-Sporting

VOLLEYBALL
Game
Berlin Recycling-Benfica
Date and time
Cancelled
Competition
Champions League, group D, matchday 4
Venue
Max-Schmeling-Halle (Germany)
Game
Esmoriz-Benfica
Date and time
January 29 (Saturday), 5 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 7 of the 2nd phase, group A
Venue
Pavilhão do Esmoriz Ginásio Clube
VOLLEYBALL 
WOMEN'S TEAM
Game
Benfica-AJM/FC Porto
Date and time
January 30 (Sunday), at 5:30 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 7 of the 2nd phase, group A
Venue
Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz

Text: Editorial Staff
Photos: Archive / SL Benfica
Last update: Monday, January 24, 2022

Related

We use cookies to improve your browsing experience.
By your continued use of this site you accept our cookie use policy.

Accept