Monday, May 21, 2018, 17h26

Football and Other Sports: All the results from April 27 to 29

Football

Another three days with many victories in several sports. Find it all here!

April 27, 28 and 29 (from Friday to Sunday) stay marked once more by the intense sporting activity. Get to know all the results from Football and Indoor Sports.

 

 

Football

Category Team Result Team
 MEN   
First team Benfica 2-3 Tondela
B team Benfica B 0-1 V. Guimarães
U-19 V. Setúbal 1-4 Benfica

 

Initiation

Category Team Result Team
 MEN   
U-13 C S.L. Olivais 0-2 Benfica
U-13 D S.L. Olivais 1-7 Benfica
U-11 A Casa Pia A.C. 1-7 Benfica
U-11 B Benfica 17-2 Casa Pia A.C.
U-11 C Benfica 24-2 Colégio São João de Brito
U-11 D Benfica 7-1 Sporting C.P.
U-9 A Sporting C.P. 1-4 Benfica
U-9 B EAS Carnide 0-11 Benfica
U-9 B Benfica 3-0 Loranca
U-9 B Benfica 8-0 C.F. Belenenses
U-9 B Benfica 13-0 A.D. Fazendenses
U-9 B Benfica 6-0 C.A.D.E.
U-9 B Benfica 3-5 Galitos
U-9 B Benfica 5-3 Ac. Coimbra
U-9 B Benfica 6-1 Portimonense S.C.
U-7 Benfica 12-8 E.F.B. Odivelas

 

Benfica-Madeira SAD

 

Handball

Category Team Result Team
 MEN  
B team Benfica 33-27 Sismaria
U-19
São Bernardo 27-36 Benfica
U-17 A Sporting  25-26 Benfica
U-17 A Benfica 47-30 Avanca
U-17 B Zona Azul 25-26 Benfica
U-17 B Benfica 20-21 Sporting "B"
U-15 A Benfica 43-31 Belenenses
U-15 B Sporting "B" 31-19 Benfica
U-13 A Ginásio do Sul 19-28 Benfica
U-13 A Belenenses 25-24 Benfica
U-13 B CD Mafra 19-28 Benfica

 

José Silva

 

Basketball

Category Team Result Team
 MEN   
First team Benfica 98-86 Vitória SC
B team Maia Basket 70-61 Benfica B
U-18 Benfica 64-58 Imortal BC
U-16 Barreirense 86-51 Benfica
U-16 B.A.C. 45-42 Benfica
U-16 Benfica B 99-45 NB Benfica B
U-14 Barreirense 70-56 Benfica
U-14 CB Queluz 77-65 Benfica
U-14 Pao de Arcos B 40-58 Benfica B
U-13 Benfica 30-45 Benfica
WOMEN
U-19 Benfica 64-67 Algés
U-16 Benfica 68-53 Algés
U-14 Benfica 63-44 Santarém BC
U-14 CB Queluz 65-63 Benfica
U-14 Quinta dos Lombos B 52-44 Benfica 

 

 

 

Futsal

Category Team Result Team
 MEN   
First team Aves 7-1 Benfica
U-20 Benfica 6-1 Quinta dos Lombos
U-17
Benfica 3-5 Leões Porto Salvo
U-15
Benfica 9-1 Cova da Piedade
U-13
Moinho da Juventude 1-26 Benfica
U-11
Benfica 19-1 Rossão
WOMEN
First team Benfica 6-2 Novasemente

 

 

 

Roller Hockey

Category Team Result Team
 MEN   
First team Benfica 9-2 HC Braga
U-20 OC Barcelos 2-9 Benfica
U-20 Benfica 8-0 AE Física
U-17 CD Paço de Arcos 2-5 Benfica 
U-15 HC Sintra 1-5 Benfica
U-13 Benfica 6-1 GD Sesimbra
U-13 Benfica 2-1 CD Paço de Arcos
WOMEN
First team Benfica 4-2 AA Coimbra
First team Stuart HCM  0-2 Benfica 

 

 

 

Volleyball

Category Team Result Team
 MEN  
First team Benfica 3-1 Sporting
B team Juventude 0-3 Benfica
U-17 Benfica 1-3 AASM
U-13
AASM 3-2 Benfica
Cadet Alverca 1-3 Benfica
WOMEN
U-17
Volley4All 0-3 Benfica
U-17
Benfica 3-0 Belenenses
U-15  Benfica 3-1 Sesimbra
U-13
Benfica 3-0 Lusófona

 

We use cookies to improve your browsing experience.
By your continued use of this site you accept our cookie use policy.

Accept