Wednesday, October 16, 2019, 21h22

Week with a lot of Benfica

Club

Book on your agenda all the football and other sports games there are to follow.

In football and other sports, women and men, there are a lot of games from Sport Lisboa e Benfica to write down on your agenda this week and to follow between October 16 and 20.

Benfica-Madeira SAD

Wednesday, October 16

HANDBALL
Game Time Competition Location
Benfica-V. Setúbal 8:00 pm National Championship, Round 7 of the 1st phase Pavilhão António Velge 

Benfica-V. Setúbal

Friday, October 18

FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Location
Cova da Piedade-Benfica 8:30 pm Portuguese Cup, 3rd round Estádio Municipal José Martins Vieira
FUTSAL
Game Time Competition Location
Futsal Azeméis-Benfica 9:30 pm Liga Placard, round 7 of the 1st phase Pavilhão Municipal Vale de Cambra

Saturday, October 19

ACADEMY FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Location
Benfica-Sporting 11:00 am Liga Revelação, round 11 Benfica Futebol Campus
BASKETBALL
Game Time Competition Location
Benfica-UD Oliveirense 3:00 pm Liga Portuguesa de Basquetebol, round 3 of the 1st phase Pavilhão Fidelidade
WOMEN'S FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Location
Benfica-Sporting 5:00 pm Liga BPI, round 4 Estádio da Luz 
ROLLER HOCKEY
Game Time Competition Location
Benfica-SKG Herringen 7:00 pm European League, round 1  (Group C) Pavilhão Fidelidade
HANDBALL
Game Time Competition Location
Benfica-FC Gaia/Empril 6:30 pm National Championship, round 9 of the 1st phase Pavilhão FC Gaia
VOLLEYBALL
Game Time Competition Location
Benfica-SC Espinho 8:45 pm National Championship, round 1 of the 1st phase Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz

Benfica-V. Guimarães

Sunday, October 20

ACADEMY FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Location
Sporting-Benfica 11:00 am U-19 National Championship, round 9 of the 1st phase, South Group Estádio Aurélio Pereira
Footkart Efka-Benfica 11:00 am U-15 National Championship, round 8 of the 1st phase, Group E Estádio Municipal de Almeirim 
Benfica-Louletano DC 4:00 pm U-17 National Championship,round 9 of the 1st phase, Group D Benfica Futebol Campus
VOLLEYBALL
Game Time Competition Location
AA São Mamede-Benfica 3:00 pm Women's National Championship, 2nd Division, round 3 Pavilhão Eduardo Soares
BASKETBALL
Game Time Competition Location
Ovarense-Benfica 11:00 am Women's Basketball League, round 2 Arena de Ovar 
FUTSAL
Game Time Competition Location
Benfica-ADCR Arneiros 6:00 pm Women's National Championship, round 3 of the 1st phase, South Group Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz

We use cookies to improve your browsing experience.
By your continued use of this site you accept our cookie use policy.

Accept