Friday, January 3, 2020, 15h25

A lot of Benfica in the first weekend of 2020

Schedule

Write down on our agenda all the football matches (professional and academy) and from the other sports.

With the arrival of 2020 the volume of sporting activity has returned to its normal level. Between football (professional and academy) and other sports, there are a lot o games from Sport Lisboa e Benfica to write down on the agenda in the first weekend of the new year (January 4 and 5).

Benfica-Famalicão

Saturday, January 4

ACADEMY FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Académica de Coimbra-Benfica 2:00 pm Liga Revelação, round 22 Academia Briosa XXI C. Francisco Soares
V. Setúbal-Benfica 3:00 pm U-15 National Championship, round 5, 2nd championship round, South Group Campo Complexo Municipal de Palmela
BASKETBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Benfica-Barreirense 3:00 pm Liga Placard, round 15 of the 1st phase Pavilhão Fidelidade
Benfica-Ovarense  6:00 pm Women's league, round 13 of the 1st phase Pavilhão Fidelidade
VOLLEYBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Benfica-Juventude Pacense 3:00 pm Women's National Championship, round 16, 2nd Division Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
Clube Viana-Benfica 6:00 pm National Championship, round 15 of the 1st phase Centro Cultural de Viana do Castelo
HANDBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
ARC Alpendorada 6:00 pm Women's National Championship, round 13 of the 1st phase Pavilhão do Alpendorada
FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
V. Guimarães-Benfica 8:30 pm Liga NOS, round 15 Estádio D. Afonso Henriques 
ROLLER HOCKEY
Game Time Competition Venue
Benfica-AD Sanjoanense  9:00 pm Women's National Championship, round 13 Pavilhão Fidelidade 

Nicolía Benfica-Valongo

Sunday, January 5

ACADEMY FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Benfica-CD Fátima 11:00 am U-17 National Championship, round 6, 2nd championship round, South Group Benfica Campus
Farense-Benfica B 11:15 am 2nd Division (LigaPro), round 15 Estádio São Luís
Benfica-UD Leiria  4:30 pm U-19 National Championship, round 18 of the 1st phase, South Group Benfica Campus
WOMEN'S FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
GDC A-dos-Francos-Benfica 3:00 pm BPI Women's League, round 12 Campo Luís Duarte 
FUTSAL
Game Time Competition Venue
Braga-Benfica 2:20 pm Liga Placard, round 15 of the 1st phase Pavilhão Desportivo da Universidade do Minho
UA Povoense-Benfica 6:00 pm Women's National Championship, round 12, South Group Pavilhão Escola Aristides Sousa Mendes 
ROLLER HOCKEY
Game Time Competition Venue
Benfica-Sporting 3:00 pm National Championship, round 12 Pavilhão Fidelidade 

We use cookies to improve your browsing experience.
By your continued use of this site you accept our cookie use policy.

Accept