Competition

25 October 2021, 18h19

Several Sport Lisboa e Benfica football teams and indoor sports teams are in competitive action this week, between October 25 and 31.

FOOTBALL
Game
V. Guimarães-Benfica
Date and time
October 27 (Wednesday), 7:30 pm
Competition
League Cup, matchday 2, phase 3
Venue
Estádio D. Afonso Henriques
Game
Estoril-Benfica
Date and time
October 30 (Sunday), 7 pm
Competition
Liga Bwin, matchday 10
Venue
Estádio António Coimbra da Mota
FOOTBALL | B TEAM
Game
Varzim-Benfica B
Date and time
October 27 (Wednesday), 4:45 pm
Competition
Liga 2, matchday 8
Venue
Estádio Varzim Sport Clube
Game
Leixões-Benfica B
Date and time
October 30 (Saturday), 11 am
Competition
Liga 2, matchday 10
Venue
Estádio do Mar
Catarina Amado
FOOTBALL | WOMEN'S TEAM
Game
Atlético-Benfica
Date and time
October 30 (Saturday), 3 pm
Competition
Liga BPI, matchday 5, South Group (1st phase)
Venue
Estádio da Tapadinha
FOOTBALL | B WOMEN'S TEAM
Game
Benfica B-Gdc A-Dos-Francos 
Date and time
October 31 (Sunday), 3 pm
Competition
2nd Division National Championship, matchday 4, South Group (1st phase)
Venue
Complexo Desportivo De Porto Salvo
Golo do Benfica
FOOTBALL | U-19
Game
Nacional-Benfica 
Date and time
October 31 (Sunday), 3 pm
Competition
U-19 National Championship, matchday 11 (1st phase, South Group)
Venue
Cristiano Ronaldo Campus Futebol-Estádio
FOOTBALL | U-17
Game
Sporting-Benfica
Date and time
October 31 (Sunday), 11 am
Competition
U-17 National Championship, matchday 11, Group D (1st phase)
Venue
Estádio Aurélio Pereira
FOOTBALL | U-15
Game
Benfica-Real
Date and time
October 30 (Saturday), 11 am
Competition
U-15 National Championship, matchday 9, Group E (1st phase)
Venue
Benfica Campus (Campo n.º 7)
Källman
HANDBALL
Game
Benfica-Chekhovskie Medvedi
Date and time
October 26 (Tuesday), 7:45 pm
Competition
EHF European League, matchday 2, group B
Venue
Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
Game
Benfica-SC Horta
Date and time
October 29 (Friday), 7 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 4
Venue
Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
Game
Benfica-Xico Andebol
Date and time
October 30 (Saturday), 2:30 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 7
Venue
Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
WOMEN'S HANDBALL
Game
Benfica-CJ Almeida Garrett
Date and time
October 30, (Saturday), 3 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 4
Venue
Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
Benfica Oliveirense Basquetebol
BASKETBALL
Game
 BK  Opava-Benfica
Date and time
October 27 (Wednesday), 5 pm
Competition
FIBA Europe Cup, matchday 3, group C
Venue
Hala Opava, Czech Republic
Game
FC Porto-Benfica
Date and time
October 31 (Sunday), 6 pm
Competition
Liga Betclic, matchday 6 (regular season)
Venue
Dragão Arena
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Game
Benfica-CAB Madeira
Date and time
October 31 (Sunday), 3 pm
Competition
Liga Betclic, matchday 5 (regular season)
Venue
Pavilhão Fidelidade
Equipa futsal do Benfica
FUTSAL
Game
Benfica-FP Halle-Gooik
Date and time
October 27 (Wednesday), 2:30 pm
Competition
UEFA Champions League,  matchday 1, group 1, main stage
Venue
Sportová hala Arena 
Game
MFK Sinara Ekaterinburg-Benfica
Date and time
October 28 (Thursday), 2:30 pm
Competition
UEFA Champions League, matchday 2, group 1, main stage
Venue
Sportová hala Arena 
Game
Futsal Klub Lucenec-Benfica
Date and time
October 30 (Saturday), 4 pm
Competition
UEFA Champions League, matchday 3, group 1, main stage 
Venue
Sportová hala Arena 
WOMEN'S FUTSAL
Game
Benfica-Nun'Álvares
Date and time
October 31 (Sunday), 5 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 5 (1st phase)
Venue
Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
Benfica-CACO
ROLLER HOCKEY
Game
Benfica-OC Barcelos
Date and time
October 25 (Monday), 8 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 8 (regular season)
Venue
Pavilhão Fidelidade
WOMEN'S ROLLER HOCKEY
Game
Benfica-Stuart Massamá
Date and time
October 31 (Sunday), 7 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 1, South Group
Venue
Pavilhão Fidelidade
Voleibol
VOOLLEYBALL
Game
VaLepa Sastamala-Benfica
Date and time
October 27, (Wednesday), 4:30 pm
Competition
Champions League, 2nd leg of round 2
Venue
Vexve Areena, Finland
Game
Benfica-Sporting
Date and time
October 30, (Saturday), 6:30 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 6 (1st phase)
Venue
Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
Game
AV Colégio Efanor-Benfica
Date and time
October 30, (Saturday), 3 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 7 (1st phase)
Venue
Pavilhão Colégio Efanor
Game
Benfica-Clube K
Date and time 
October 31, (Sunday), 4 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 6 (1st phase)
Venue
Pavilhão Nacional Ginástica

Text: Editorial Staff
Photos: Archive / SL Benfica
Last update: Monday, October 25, 2021

We use cookies to improve your browsing experience.
By your continued use of this site you accept our cookie use policy.

Accept