Thursday, November 28, 2019, 16h44

Week packed with Benfica

Schedule

Write down everything there is to follow between November 28 and December 1.

In football (professional and academy) an in the other sports, women and men, there are a lot of games from Sport Lisboa e Benfica to write down on the agenda and to follow between Wednesday (November 28) and Sunday (December 1).

Benfica-CH Carvalhos

Thursday, November 28

ROLLER HOCKEY 
Game Time Competition Venue
Sporting-Benfica 10 pm Women's National Championship, round 8 Pavilhão João Rocha

Festejos Futsal

Saturday, November 30

ACADEMY FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Estoril-Benfica 10:45 pm U-19 National Championship, round 14 of the 1st phase, South Group Campo n.º 2 do Centro de Treinos do Estoril
Belenenses-Benfica 12:45 pm Liga Revelação, round 17 Complexo Desportivo de Odivelas
Benfica-Clube Albergaria 3 pm U-19 Women's League, round 6 Campo Joaquim Vieira
HANDBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Benfica-AD Maia 3 pm National Championship, round 14 of the 1st phase Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
Benfica-Colégio Gaia 5:30 pm Women's National Championship, round 8 of the 1st phase Pavilhão Colégio Gaia
VOLLEYBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Vitória de Guimarães-Benfica 3 pm National Championship, round 11 Pavilhão Unidade Vimaranense
Lusófona VC-Benfica 3 pm Women's Portuguese Cup, 3rd round Pavilhão Professor Teotónio Lima
ROLLER HOCKEY
Game Time Competition Venue
Benfica-HC Turquel 4:30 pm National Championship, round 8 Pavilhão Fidelidade
Benfica-CACO 9:30 pm Women's National Championship, round 9 Pavilhão Fidelidade 
FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Valadares-Benfica 3 pm BPI Women's League, round 9 Complexo Desportivo Valadares
Benfica-Marítimo 6 pm Liga NOS, round 12 Estádio da Luz
FUTSAL
Game Time Competition Venue
Benfica-CR Golpilheira 8 pm Women's National Championship, round 9 of the 1st phase, South Group Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
Fundão-Benfica 9 pm Futsal Liga Placard, round 12 of the 1st phase Pavilhão Municipal do Fundão 
 

Sunday, December 1

ACADEMY FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Estoril-Benfica 11 am U-17 National Championship, round 2 of the 2nd championship round, South Group Campo n.º 2 do Centro de Treinos do Estoril
Portimonense-Benfica 11 am U-15 National Championship, round 1 of the 2nd championship round, South Group Campo Major David Neto
FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Benfica B-CD Mafra 3 pm II Division (Liga Pro), round 11 Benfica Campus
HANDBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
CA Leça-Benfica 3:15 pm Women's National Championship, round 9 Pavilhão Alpendorada
BASKETBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
GDESSA Barreiro-Benfica 11 am Women's Basketball League, round 8 of the 1st phase Pavilhão Municipal Luís Carvalho
Maia Basket-Benfica 5 pm Basketball Liga Placard, round 10 of the 1st phase Pavilhão Municipal Nortecoope

We use cookies to improve your browsing experience.
By your continued use of this site you accept our cookie use policy.

Accept