Wednesday, January 15, 2020, 10h17

Days with a lot of Benfica!

Schedule

Write down everything there is to see, follow and support between January 17 and 19.

In football and in the other sports, female and male, there are a lot of matches from Sport Lisboa e Benfica to write down on the agenda and to follow between Friday and Sunday.

Benfica-Sporting

Friday, January 17

FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Sporting CP-SL Benfica 9:15 pm Liga NOS, round 17 Estádio José Alvalade

Benfica-CAB

Saturday, January 18

ACADEMY FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Sporting CP-SL Benfica 11:45 am Liga Revelação, U-23, round 26 Estádio Aurélio Pereira
FC Porto B-SL Benfica B 5:00 pm

II Liga, round 17

Estádio Dr. Jorge Sampaio
SL Benfica-Sporting CP 3:00 pm U-19 National Championship, round 20, 1st Phase, South Group Benfica Campus
HANDBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
SL Benfica-Maia Stars 9:00 pm Women's National Championship, round 15 Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
BASKETBALL
Jogo Time Competition Venue
SL Benfica-União Sportiva 3:00 pm Women's Basketball League, round 15 of the 1st phase Pavilhão Fidelidade
SL Benfica-FC Porto 5:00 pm Hugo dos Santos Cup, semi-finals Pavilhão Multiusos de Sines
ROLLER HOCKEY
Jogo Time Competition Venue
FC Barcelona-SL Benfica 4:00 pm Men's European League, round 4 Palau Blaugrana
VOLLEYBALL
Jogo Time Competition Venue
SL Benfica-AA São Mamede 2:30 pm Women's National Championship (2nd Division), round 18 Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
SL Benfica VC Viana 6:00 pm Portuguese Cup, round of 16 Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
Festejos

Sunday, January 19

WOMEN'S FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
SL Benfica-AD Ovarense 3:00 pm BPI Women's League, round 13 Benfica Campus, campo n.º 7
ACADEMY FOOTBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
Académica de Coimbra-SL Benfica 11:00 am U-17 National Championship, round 8, 2nd Phase, South Group Academia Briosa XXI, campo n.º 1
SC Olhanense-SL Benfica 11:00 am U-15 National Championship, round 7, 2nd Phase, South Group Estádio Municipal de Olhão
FUTSAL
Game Time Competition Venue
SL Benfica-Sporting CP 4:00 pm Women's National Championship, round 14, 1st Phase, South Group Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
SL Benfica-CR Candoso 6:00 pm Placard Futsal League, round 16, Regular Phase Pavilhão Fidelidade
VOLLEYBALL
Game Time Competition Venue
GDC Gueifães-SL Benfica 4:00 pm Women's National Championship (2nd Division), round 19 Pavilhão Municipal de Gueifães

We use cookies to improve your browsing experience.
By your continued use of this site you accept our cookie use policy.

Accept