Club

01 May 2022, 20h11

Several football and indoor sports teams of Sport Lisboa e Benfica will be in official competitive action this week, April 25 to May 1.

FOOTBALL
Game
Marítimo-Benfica
Date and time
April 30 (Saturday), at 5:00 pm
Competition
Liga Bwin, matchday 32
Venue
Estádio do CS Marítimo
Benfica-Albergaria
FOOTBALL
WOMEN'S FOOTBALL
Game
Marítimo-Benfica
Date and time
May 1 (Sunday), at 11:00 am
Competition
Liga BPI, matchday 11 of the championship round
Venue
Complexo Desportivo do CS Marítimo (Campo n.º 2)

Benfica B-Vilafranquense

FOOTBALL
B TEAM
Game
UD Vilafranquense-Benfica B
Date and time
May 1 (Sunday), at 11:00 am
Competition
Liga 2, matchday 32
Venue
Estádio Municipal de Rio Maior

Equipa do Benfica

FOOTBALL
U-23 TEAM
Game
Benfica-SC Braga
Date and time
April 29 (Friday), at 11:00 am
Competition
Revelation Cup, matchday 2 of Group B
Venue
Benfica Campus (Campo n.º 1)

André Gomes

FOOTBALL
U-19 TEAM
Game
Salzburgo-Benfica
Final score
0-6
Competition
UEFA Youth League, final
Venue
Colovray Sports Center (Nyon)
Game
Benfica-Sporting
Date and time
May 1 (Sunday), at 5:00 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 10 of the championship round
Venue
Benfica Campus (campo n.º 1)

Futebol Juvenis Benfica

FOOTBALL
U-17 TEAM
Game
Benfica-Belenenses
Date and time
May 1 (Sunday), at 11:00 am
Competition
National Championship, matchday 5 of the championship round
Venue
Benfica Campus (campo n.º 1)

Benfica-Fenix Toulouse

HANDBALL
Game
 Benfica-Gorenje Velenje
Date and time
April 26 (Tuesday), at 7:45 pm
Competition
EHF European League, quarter-finals, 1st leg
Venue
Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
Game
 Benfica-Vitória de Setúbal
Date and time
April 30 (Saturday), at 3:00 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 25
Venue
Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz

Andebol Feminino

HANDBALL
WOMEN'S TEAM
Game
Benfica-CA Leça
Date and time
April 30 (Saturday), at noon
Competition
National Championship, matchday 21
Venue
Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz

Voleibol

VOLLEYBALL
Game
Benfica-Sporting
Date and time
April 30 (Saturday), at 7:00 pm
Competition
National Championship, Game 2 of the play-off final
Venue
Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz

Dérbi

VOLLEYBALL
WOMEN'S TEAM
Game
 Sporting-Benfica
Date and time
April 30 (Saturday), at 4:00 pm
Competition
National Championship, Game 3 of the 3rd place play-off
Venue
Pavilhão João Rocha

Benfica Oliveirense Basquetebol

BASKETBALL
Game
UD Oliveirense-Benfica
Date and time
April 30 (Saturday), at 3:00 pm
Competition
Liga Betclic, matchday 6 of the 2nd phase, Group A
Venue
Pavilhão Dr. Salvador Machado
Basquetebol Feminino
BASKETBALL
WOMEN'S TEAM
Game
União Sportiva-Benfica
Date and time
May 1 (Sunday), at 11:30 am (10:30 am local time)
Competition
Liga Betclic, Game 1 of the play-off final 
Venue
Pavilhão Desportivo Sidónio Serpa

Futsal Benfica

FUTSAL
Game
Benfica-Barcelona
Date and time
April 29 (Friday), at 7:00 pm
Competition
UEFA Champions League, semi-finals
Venue
Arena Riga

Benfica-Leões de Porto Salvo

FUTSAL
WOMEN'S TEAM
Game
Benfica-Sporting
Date and time
April 30 (Saturday), at 9:30 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 24 of the 1st phase
Venue
Pavilhão Fidelidade

Derbi Hoquei em Patins

ROLLER HOCKEY
Game
Sporting-Benfica
Date and time
May 1 (Sunday), at 3:00 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 25 of the 1st phase
Venue
Pavilhão João Rocha

Equipa do Benfica

ROLLER HOCKEY
WOMEN'S TEAM
Game
Palau i Plegamans-Benfica
Date and time
April 30 (Saturday), at 8:30 pm (9:30 pm local time)
Competition
European League, final four, semi-finals
Venue
Municipal Pavilion Maria Victor (Spain)

Text: Editorial Staff
Photos: SL Benfica
Last update: Tuesday, May 17, 2022

Related

We use cookies to improve your browsing experience.
By your continued use of this site you accept our cookie use policy.

Accept